DeutschEnglish Home> Team> Torsten Siegel>

Torsten Siegel

Nickname: Torstair
Born: 1969
Occupation: Testpilot
Paragliding Pilot since: 1989
National Paragliding Team: 1999 - 2007
Hobby: Sport, History of Literature and Philosophy

Rankings
2005
  1. Rank World-Cup Portugal
  2. Rank World Championship / Team
  6. Rank World Championship
  4. Rank 2. int. German Championship
  3. Rank German Championship
2004
  3. Rank World Cup Mexico
  5. Rank European Championship
  3. Rank German Championship
  4. Rank int. German Championship 
  1. Rank int. BaWü Open
  1. Rank BaWü Open
  6. Rank int. Berchtesgaden Open
2003
10. Rank World Cup Overall
  3. Rank World Championship / Team
  2. Rank German Championship
  3. Rank Berchtesgaden Open
  3. Rank Japan / Single Task
11. Rank World Cup Japan Overall
2002
  1. Rank German Open
  2. Rank European Championship / Team
  4. Rank World Cup Overall
2001
  2. Rank World Championship / Team
  1. Rank BaWü Open
2000
  2. Rank European Championship / Team
1999
  3. Rank World Championship / Team
  1. Rank BaWü Open
1998
  1. Rank BaWü Open
  1. Rank Bavarian Open
1997
  4. Rank German Open
  4. Rank German Championship
  9. Rank Bavarian Open
1996
10. Rank German Open
1994
  7. Rank Junior Challenge
  2. Rank Hessen Championship