DeutschEnglish Home> Team> Oliver Rössel>

Oliver Rössel

Nickname: Olly
Born: 1969
Occupation: Test- & Competition Pilot
Paragliding Pilot since: 1988
National Paragliding Team: 1998 - 2007
Hobby: Paragliding, Climbing, Mountainbiking

Rankings
2007
  1. Rank Schmittenpokal
  4. Rank Greifenburg Open
  3. Rank Manilla XC-Open
  1. German Championship
2006
  2. Rank Bavarian Championship
2005
  2. Rank World Championship / Team
2004
  1. Rank  World-Cup Overall
  1. Rank  Bavarian Championship
  3. Rank  int. Berchtesgaden Open
2003
11. Rank World Cup Overall
  1. Rank German Championship
  3. Rank World Championship / Team
  1. Rank Berchtesgaden Open
  1. Rank Bavarian Championship
2002
  2. Rank Berchtesgaden Open
  2. Rank European Championship / Team
  2. Rank World Cup Morzine
  1. Rank German Championship
2001
  2. Rank  Bavarian Open
  2. Rank  World Cup Simmental Overall
  3. Rank  World Championship
  2. Rank  World Championship
2000
  1. Rank  Bavarian Championship
  2. Rank  European Championship / Team
1998
  3. Rank German Open
  3. Rank Cross Country
  Leader of the pack - League
1997
  3. Rank Cross Country
  1. Rank Bavarian Open
  2. Rank German League
1996
  1. Rank Cross Country
  2. Rank German League
1995
  3. Rank Cross Country
1994
  1. Rank Cross Country / Junior
  3. Rank German Open
1993
  2. Rank Junior Challenge