DeutschEnglish Home> Team> Ewa Wisnierska>

Ewa Wisnierska

Nickname: Birdy
Born: 1971
Occupation: Paragliding Instructor
Paragliding Pilot since: 2000
National Paragliding Team: 2004 - 2007
Hobby: Paragliding, extrem-Relaxing

Rankings
2009
  1. Lady German Championship 2009
  2. Lady int German Championship 2009
  1. Lady int. Bavarian Open 2009
  1. Lady FAI World ranking
2008
  1. Lady FAI World ranking
  1. Lady World Cup Castelo / Brasilien
  2. Lady World Cup Overall
  1. Lady European Championship
  1. Lady World Cup Castejon / Spanien
2007
  2. Rank World-Cup Overall / Ladies
  2. Rank World-Cup Argentina / Ladies
  2. Rank World-Cup Turkey / Ladies
  1. Lady Schmittenpokal
  1. Lady Greifenburg Open 
  1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico
  2. Rank World-Cup Italy / Ladies
  1. Lady German Championship
 2006
  2. Lady  European Championship
  2. Lady German League
  3. Rank int. Polish Championship
  1. Lady int. Polish Championship
  1. Lady int. German Championship
  1. Lady int. Bavarian Championship
  1. Rank World-Cup Brasil / Ladies
  1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico
2005
  4. Rank Pre World-Cup Argentina
  1. Rank World-Cup Overall / Ladies
  1. Rank World-Cup Portugal / Ladies
  1. Lady 2. int. German Championship
  1. Lady German Championship
  1. Rank World-Cup Italy / Ladies
  1. Rank World-Cup Serbia / Ladies
  1. Rank World-Cup France / Ladies
  1. Lady BaWü Open 
  2. Rank World Championship / Ladies
  2. Rank World Championship / Team
  4. Rank Monarca Open Mexico
  1. Lady Monarca Open Mexico
2004
  2. Lady  European Championship
  1. Rank German-Cup Overall
  1. Lady  German-Cup Overall
  3. Rank Junior Challenge
  1. Rank Ladies Challenge
  6. Rank int. German Championship
  1. Lady  int. German Chapionship
  1. Lady  German Championsip
  1. Lady  Swiss Championship
  1. Lady  BGD-Open
  1. Lady  Monarca Open Mexico
  1. Lady  Nordic Open
  2. Rank Nordic Open 
  1. Lady  RLP Championship