DeutschEnglish Home> Team> Achim Joos>

Achim Joos

Nickname: Big Bird
Born: 1978
Occupation: Student
Paragliding Pilot since: 1992
Nationalteam Paragliding: 1997 - 2005
Hobby: Sport, Music

Rankings
2005
  2. Rank World Championship / Team
  1. Rank 2. int. German Championship
  1. Rank German Championship
2004
  4. Rank World Cup Overall
  1. Rank World Cup Kayseri
  1. Rank German Chapmionship
  1. Rank int. German Championship
  3. Rank World Cup Austria
  5. Rank World Cup Italy
2003
  1. Rank World Cup Overall
  3. Rank World Championship / Team
2002
  1. Rank World Cup Erzincan Overall
  3. Rank German League
  2. Rank European Championship / Team
  1. Rank Berchtesgaden Open
2001
  2. Rank  CIVL Pilots-World-Ranking
  1. Rank  German Championship
  2. Rank  World Championship / Team
  Leader of the Pack - League
  1. Rank Bavarian Open
2002
  3. Rank European Championship
  2. Rank European Championship / Team
  1. Rank Pre- World Cup Lechtal
1999
  1. Rank  German Open
  Leader of the Pack - League
  3. Rank World Championship  / Team
1998
  2. Rank European Championship / Single Task
  2. Rank  Pre-Worlds / Single Task
1997
  3. Rank  World Cup Como / Single Task
  3. Rank German Open
1995
  5. Rank  UP-Trophy
1994
  2. Rank Junior Challenge